cv    

Television


A Line in The Sand
(Jerry Wroughton)

LWT/ Granada
(Chris Kelly)

James Hawes

Othello      (Tommy Rogers)

LWT/CBC/PBS

Geoffrey Sax

Family Affairs   (Rick)

Pearson/Ch.5

Various (7 episodes)

Best of Both Worlds

Zenith

Dave Richards

The Bill

Thames

Steve Shill

All Along the Watchtower

BBC Scotland

Lissa Evans

Supply and Demand
(Mike, Series regular)

Lynda La Plante

Warris Hussein & Colin Bucksey

This Life

BBC

Harry Bradbeer

Next of Kin (Two Eps.)

BBC

Gareth Gwenlan

Crime Limited

BBC

Ian East

Family Life

BBC

Tristram Powell

Rough Justice

BBC

Ed Brayman

Only Fools and Horses
(Del-Boy’s Dentist)

BBC

Tony Dow

Seekers

Central

Peter Barber Fleming

The Bill

Thames

Roger Garland

House of Elliot

BBC

Alistair Hallam

Memento Mori

BBC

Jack Clayton

Stay Lucky

Yorkshire TV

Gordon-Clark

Lazarus and Dingwall

BBC

Bob Spiers/Geoff Posner

No Place Like Home (Series Regular)

BBC

Robin Nash/Martin Shardlow

Film

Shanghai

Mikael Håfström

Living Films


Being Human

David Puttnam

Bill Forsyth

Edward II

Working Title

Derek Jarman

Before I Die Forever

Piga Pictures

Harry Hook

 

Theatre

The Letter (Robert Crosbie)

Wyndham's Theatre (west-end)

Alan Strachan

The Letter (Robert Crosbie)

Windsor & UK Tour

Alan Strachan

Harvey (Wilson)

Piers Nimmo (International Tour)

Alan Strachan

Private Lives (Victor)

Derek  Nimmo (International Tour)

Alan Strachan

The Other Side of Chris Barrie

Phil McIntyre (UK tour)

David Jansen

The Norman Conquests (Tom)

Stephen Joseph Theatre,
Scarborough

Alan Ayckbourn

Stealing the Scene

Man in the Moon

Phil Wilmot

The Importance of Being Earnest (Jack)

Oxford

Robert Southam

Me and My Girl (Gerald)
(Two years)

Adelphi Theatre (west-end)

Mike Ockrent

Breezeblock Park

UK Tour

Stewart Trotter

Twelfth Night (Antonio)

St Georges Theatre

George Murcell

Red Magic

Pentameters

Charles Duff

Brylcreem Boys

Young Vic

John Mangan

The Perils of Arnold Hardstaff (Arnold)

UK Tour

Mike Southon

 

Training


National Youth Theatre

Guildhall School of Music & Drama

Taming of The Shrew    (Petruchio)

Cherry Orchard    (Simenov-Pischik)

As You Like It    (Touchstone)

Epsom Downs    (Lord Rack)

Hamlet     (Claudius)

The Ideal Husband    (Lord Goring)

Merchant of Venice   (Prince of Aaragon)

Midsummer Night’s Dream (Demetrius)

The Winters Tale    (Autolycus)

Arturo Ui    (Givola)

Good Lads at Heart    (Waumsley)

Happy End    (Baby Face)

 

Commercials: Shell, Persil, MFI, Eagle Star, Peugeot, Heineken, Carlsberg, Comet, Asda, Tesco

Training Films: Natwest, Barclays, Inland Revenue, Standard Life

Voice-overs: Mme Tussauds, Alton Towers, Warwick Castle, Chessington, Scarborough Millenium Exhibition, Brighton Centre, P & O, Playboy TV UK, Kent Messenger, The Louvre:Paris, Miho Museum:Japan, Rijksmuseum:Amsterdam, Thorpe Park, ADT insurance

 

 

back to main page